Election 2017: Results
Position Winning Candidate
Student Senate President Mark Neubauer
Vice President of Administration Manish Singh
Vice President of Finance Mansi Sheth
Vice President of Student Affairs Sugosh Anur
Club Manager Panchajanya Vangapandu
Public Relations Manager Angela Chisholm
Secretary Kellen Kadakia
Senior Class President Manogna Guduru
Junior Class President Jaasrini Vellore
Sophomore Class President Sophia Mufti
College of Architecture and Design Representative Pier Pala
College of Computing Sciences Representative Steve Diaz
Newark College of Engineering Representative Harshit Ratanpara
School of Management Representative Priya Ravi
College of Science and Liberal Arts Representative Bijal Shah
Commuter Representative Yasmine Elfarra
Resident Representative Roy Samuel
Applied Physics Representative David Monroe
Architecture Representative Michael Salgado
Bioinformatics Representative Chandani Patel
Biology Representative Ayeh Khalil
Biomedical Engineering Representative Brian Smighelsehi
Business Representative Harpuneet Kaur
Business & Information Systems Representative Yanira Morales
Chemical Engineering Representative Renel Anglade
Chemistry Representative Yasmine Ghattas
Civil Engineering Representative Niyam Shah
Computer Engineering Representative Kishan Patel
Computer Science Representative Dhanush Sureshbabu
Digital Design Representative Sophia Chan
Electrical Engineering Representative Sherryhan Ghanem
Engineering Technology Representative Aditya Patwardhan
Environmental Science Representative Shivam Kanbur
History Representative Joshua Rincon
Industrial Design Jayna Patel
Industrial Engineering Representative Ibraheem Othman
Information Technology Representative Himavarsha Ravi
Law, Technology, & Culture Representative Michael Tadros
Mathematical Sciences Representative Nishanth Gona
Mechanical Engineering Representative Elijah Mathew
Science, Technology & Society Representative Zaineb Zubair
Theater Arts and Technology Zackary Kellett
Please follow and like us: